N2888 Cedar Rd Markesan, WI 53946
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $512,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N2888 Cedar Rd, Markesan, WI 53946 and is currently estimated at $448,433. N2888 Cedar Rd is a home located in Green Lake County with nearby schools including Markesan Primary School, Markesan Intermediate School, and Markesan Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,826 | $275,500 | $49,700 | $225,800 |
| 2024 | $4,233 | $275,500 | $49,700 | $225,800 |
| 2023 | $3,980 | $275,500 | $49,700 | $225,800 |
| 2022 | $3,592 | $275,500 | $49,700 | $225,800 |
| 2021 | $3,924 | $275,500 | $49,700 | $225,800 |
| 2020 | $4,923 | $306,600 | $48,100 | $258,500 |
| 2019 | $4,299 | $277,400 | $48,100 | $229,300 |
| 2018 | $4,499 | $277,400 | $48,100 | $229,300 |
| 2017 | $4,761 | $277,400 | $48,100 | $229,300 |
| 2016 | $4,941 | $277,400 | $48,100 | $229,300 |
| 2015 | $5,696 | $277,400 | $48,100 | $229,300 |
| 2014 | $4,913 | $277,400 | $48,100 | $229,300 |
| 2013 | $5,569 | $277,400 | $48,100 | $229,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map