N27531 Shay Ln Arcadia, WI 54612
Estimated Value: $314,047 - $399,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N27531 Shay Ln, Arcadia, WI 54612 and is currently estimated at $355,016. N27531 Shay Ln is a home with nearby schools including Blair-Taylor Elementary School and Blair-Taylor Middle/High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,064 | $205,500 | $18,100 | $187,400 |
| 2024 | $3,960 | $205,500 | $18,100 | $187,400 |
| 2023 | $3,574 | $205,500 | $18,100 | $187,400 |
| 2022 | $3,421 | $205,500 | $18,100 | $187,400 |
| 2021 | $3,032 | $205,500 | $18,100 | $187,400 |
| 2020 | $2,882 | $36,840 | $18,100 | $18,740 |
| 2019 | $3,625 | $171,100 | $10,100 | $161,000 |
| 2018 | $3,384 | $171,100 | $10,100 | $161,000 |
| 2017 | $3,376 | $171,100 | $10,100 | $161,000 |
| 2016 | $3,179 | $171,100 | $10,100 | $161,000 |
| 2015 | $3,100 | $171,100 | $10,100 | $161,000 |
| 2014 | $3,037 | $171,100 | $10,100 | $161,000 |
| 2011 | $3,080 | $171,100 | $10,100 | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map