N3001 County Rd S Cascade, WI 53011
Estimated Value: $255,015 - $404,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.12
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N3001 County Rd S, Cascade, WI 53011 and is currently estimated at $323,754. N3001 County Rd S is a home located in Sheboygan County with nearby schools including Plymouth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
Sold by
Kirchner Thomas C
Bought by
Yurmanovich Michael S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2015
Sold by
Kirchner Thomas C Thomas C
Bought by
Kirchner Thomas J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2014
Sold by
Kirchner Thomas J Thomas J
Bought by
Kirchner Thomas C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yurmanovich Michael S | $20,000 | Hughes James J | |
| Kirchner Thomas J | $93,500 | -- | |
| Kirchner Thomas C | $80,000 | -- | |
| Kirchner Judith A | $40,000 | -- | |
| Kirchner Judith A | $40,000 | -- | |
| Kirchner Thomas C | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,354 | $192,300 | $50,800 | $141,500 |
| 2023 | $2,348 | $192,300 | $50,800 | $141,500 |
| 2022 | $1,754 | $104,000 | $33,600 | $70,400 |
| 2021 | $1,043 | $61,300 | $33,600 | $27,700 |
| 2020 | $1,014 | $61,300 | $33,600 | $27,700 |
| 2019 | $1,021 | $61,300 | $33,600 | $27,700 |
| 2018 | $977 | $61,300 | $33,600 | $27,700 |
| 2017 | $907 | $61,300 | $33,600 | $27,700 |
| 2016 | $896 | $61,300 | $33,600 | $27,700 |
| 2015 | $939 | $61,300 | $33,600 | $27,700 |
| 2014 | $1,321 | $93,500 | $33,600 | $59,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map