W7184 County Road F Cascade, WI 53011
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $494,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6.53
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W7184 County Road F, Cascade, WI 53011 and is currently estimated at $453,382. W7184 County Road F is a home located in Sheboygan County with nearby schools including Plymouth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2024
Sold by
Tackes Lynn M
Bought by
Tackes Glen G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackes Glen G | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,068 | $332,300 | $79,400 | $252,900 |
| 2023 | $3,388 | $332,300 | $79,400 | $252,900 |
| 2022 | $2,878 | $179,600 | $53,400 | $126,200 |
| 2021 | $2,928 | $179,600 | $53,400 | $126,200 |
| 2020 | $2,915 | $179,600 | $53,400 | $126,200 |
| 2019 | $2,916 | $179,600 | $53,400 | $126,200 |
| 2018 | $2,810 | $179,600 | $53,400 | $126,200 |
| 2017 | $2,642 | $179,600 | $53,400 | $126,200 |
| 2016 | $2,402 | $166,500 | $53,400 | $113,100 |
| 2015 | $2,513 | $166,500 | $53,400 | $113,100 |
| 2014 | $2,452 | $166,500 | $53,400 | $113,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map