N340 County Road Q Denmark, WI 54208
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $397,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N340 County Road Q, Denmark, WI 54208 and is currently estimated at $312,017. N340 County Road Q is a home with nearby schools including Denmark Early Childhood Center, Denmark Elementary School, and Denmark Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2013
Sold by
Taddy George A
Bought by
Taddy George A and The Geo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taddy George A | -- | -- | |
| George A Taddy And Lorene A Taddy Truste | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,255 | $248,300 | $36,400 | $211,900 |
| 2024 | $2,826 | $248,300 | $36,400 | $211,900 |
| 2023 | $2,679 | $248,300 | $36,400 | $211,900 |
| 2022 | $2,760 | $146,500 | $21,300 | $125,200 |
| 2021 | $2,553 | $146,500 | $21,300 | $125,200 |
| 2020 | $2,598 | $146,500 | $21,300 | $125,200 |
| 2019 | $2,668 | $146,500 | $21,300 | $125,200 |
| 2018 | $2,635 | $146,500 | $21,300 | $125,200 |
| 2017 | $2,647 | $146,500 | $21,300 | $125,200 |
| 2016 | $2,396 | $146,500 | $21,300 | $125,200 |
| 2015 | $2,536 | $146,500 | $21,300 | $125,200 |
| 2014 | $2,536 | $146,500 | $21,300 | $125,200 |
| 2013 | $2,447 | $146,500 | $21,300 | $125,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map