N3727 Badger Dr Rubicon, WI 53078
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $540,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N3727 Badger Dr, Rubicon, WI 53078 and is currently estimated at $501,307. N3727 Badger Dr is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Hartford High School and St. Kilian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,869 | $383,400 | $55,400 | $328,000 |
| 2024 | $4,881 | $383,400 | $55,400 | $328,000 |
| 2023 | $4,509 | $383,400 | $55,400 | $328,000 |
| 2022 | $4,557 | $383,400 | $55,400 | $328,000 |
| 2021 | $4,318 | $289,300 | $50,000 | $239,300 |
| 2020 | $4,482 | $289,300 | $50,000 | $239,300 |
| 2019 | $4,462 | $289,300 | $50,000 | $239,300 |
| 2018 | $4,511 | $289,300 | $50,000 | $239,300 |
| 2017 | $4,632 | $289,300 | $50,000 | $239,300 |
| 2016 | $4,065 | $248,500 | $50,000 | $198,500 |
| 2015 | $4,108 | $248,500 | $50,000 | $198,500 |
| 2014 | $4,140 | $248,500 | $50,000 | $198,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map