W1038 State Road 60 Rubicon, WI 53078
Estimated Value: $262,210 - $384,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W1038 State Road 60, Rubicon, WI 53078 and is currently estimated at $322,053. W1038 State Road 60 is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Hartford High School, St. Kilian School, and Peace Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
Sold by
Parker Sheila I and Monnahan James P
Bought by
Monnahan John P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2017
Sold by
Monnahan James P and Monnahan Cheryl J
Bought by
Monnahan James P and Monnahan Cheryl J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monnahan John P | -- | None Available | |
| Monnahan James P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,030 | $170,100 | $24,400 | $145,700 |
| 2024 | $2,046 | $170,100 | $24,400 | $145,700 |
| 2023 | $1,863 | $170,100 | $24,400 | $145,700 |
| 2022 | $1,882 | $170,100 | $24,400 | $145,700 |
| 2021 | $1,775 | $128,700 | $22,600 | $106,100 |
| 2020 | $1,879 | $128,700 | $22,600 | $106,100 |
| 2019 | $1,849 | $128,700 | $22,600 | $106,100 |
| 2018 | $1,873 | $128,700 | $22,600 | $106,100 |
| 2017 | $1,954 | $128,700 | $22,600 | $106,100 |
| 2016 | $1,988 | $127,100 | $22,600 | $104,500 |
| 2015 | $2,018 | $127,100 | $22,600 | $104,500 |
| 2014 | $2,117 | $127,100 | $22,600 | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map