N3804 6th St Weyerhaeuser, WI 54895
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $151,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
680
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at N3804 6th St, Weyerhaeuser, WI 54895 and is currently estimated at $96,354, approximately $141 per square foot. N3804 6th St is a home located in Rusk County with nearby schools including Roselawn Elementary School, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Middle School, and Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2022
Sold by
E. Ross Zackary
Bought by
Megan Fredrickson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2014
Sold by
Ronnestrand John F and Ronnestrand Jacqulin L
Bought by
Ross Zackary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,347
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2012
Sold by
Ronnestrand Jacqulin L
Bought by
Ronnestrand John F and Ronnerstrand Jacqulin L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2010
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Ronnestrand Jacqulin L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2010
Sold by
Sheriff Of Rusk County
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Megan Fredrickson | $48,000 | T.M. Title Services, Inc | |
| Ross Zackary E | $36,000 | -- | |
| Ross Zackary E | $36,000 | -- | |
| Ronnestrand John F | -- | -- | |
| Ronnestrand John F | -- | -- | |
| Ronnestrand Jacqulin L | -- | -- | |
| Ronnestrand Jacqulin L | -- | -- | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $19,003 | -- | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $19,003 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ross Zackary E | $35,347 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $946 | $35,100 | $3,500 | $31,600 |
| 2024 | $929 | $35,100 | $3,500 | $31,600 |
| 2023 | $863 | $35,100 | $3,500 | $31,600 |
| 2022 | $892 | $35,100 | $3,500 | $31,600 |
| 2021 | $927 | $35,100 | $3,500 | $31,600 |
| 2020 | $1,382 | $35,100 | $3,500 | $31,600 |
| 2019 | $936 | $35,100 | $3,500 | $31,600 |
| 2018 | $987 | $35,100 | $3,500 | $31,600 |
| 2017 | $1,041 | $35,100 | $3,500 | $31,600 |
| 2016 | $843 | $35,100 | $3,500 | $31,600 |
| 2015 | $887 | $35,100 | $3,500 | $31,600 |
| 2014 | $606 | $35,100 | $3,500 | $31,600 |
| 2013 | $509 | $35,100 | $3,500 | $31,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map