N4315 Ruby Ln West Salem, WI 54669
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $597,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N4315 Ruby Ln, West Salem, WI 54669 and is currently estimated at $479,158. N4315 Ruby Ln is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including West Salem Elementary School, West Salem Middle School, and West Salem High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,264 | $327,000 | $42,000 | $285,000 |
| 2024 | $5,537 | $327,000 | $42,000 | $285,000 |
| 2023 | $4,790 | $327,000 | $42,000 | $285,000 |
| 2022 | $4,330 | $327,000 | $42,000 | $285,000 |
| 2021 | $4,588 | $327,000 | $42,000 | $285,000 |
| 2020 | $4,478 | $327,000 | $42,000 | $285,000 |
| 2019 | $4,688 | $257,500 | $32,000 | $225,500 |
| 2018 | $4,405 | $257,500 | $32,000 | $225,500 |
| 2017 | $4,115 | $257,500 | $32,000 | $225,500 |
| 2016 | $4,460 | $257,500 | $32,000 | $225,500 |
| 2015 | $4,567 | $257,500 | $32,000 | $225,500 |
| 2014 | $4,364 | $257,500 | $32,000 | $225,500 |
| 2013 | $4,343 | $257,500 | $32,000 | $225,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map