N4575 10th Ave Montello, WI 53949
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $799,786
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N4575 10th Ave, Montello, WI 53949 and is currently estimated at $468,697. N4575 10th Ave is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Forest Lane Community School and Montello Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,572 | $568,500 | $63,800 | $504,700 |
| 2023 | $6,709 | $568,400 | $63,700 | $504,700 |
| 2022 | $5,728 | $346,100 | $42,800 | $303,300 |
| 2021 | $6,364 | $346,100 | $42,800 | $303,300 |
| 2020 | $5,869 | $346,200 | $42,900 | $303,300 |
| 2019 | $5,842 | $346,200 | $42,900 | $303,300 |
| 2018 | $5,929 | $346,200 | $42,900 | $303,300 |
| 2017 | $6,155 | $346,200 | $42,900 | $303,300 |
| 2016 | $6,077 | $346,100 | $42,800 | $303,300 |
| 2015 | $689,204 | $346,000 | $42,700 | $303,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $435,800 | $35,300 | $400,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $435,800 | $35,300 | $400,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $435,900 | $35,400 | $400,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map