N4584 5th Ave Hancock, WI 54943
Estimated Value: $55,452 - $189,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.99
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N4584 5th Ave, Hancock, WI 54943 and is currently estimated at $108,863. N4584 5th Ave is a home located in Waushara County with nearby schools including Tri-County Elementary School, Tri-County Middle School, and Tri-County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Piotrowski Pamela J
Bought by
Erickson Don E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erickson Don E | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Erickson Don E | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $235 | $30,400 | $15,100 | $15,300 |
| 2024 | $189 | $30,400 | $15,100 | $15,300 |
| 2023 | $137 | $30,400 | $15,100 | $15,300 |
| 2022 | $120 | $17,600 | $9,000 | $8,600 |
| 2021 | $112 | $17,600 | $9,000 | $8,600 |
| 2020 | $112 | $17,600 | $9,000 | $8,600 |
| 2019 | $100 | $17,600 | $9,000 | $8,600 |
| 2018 | $174 | $21,600 | $6,700 | $14,900 |
| 2017 | $191 | $21,600 | $6,700 | $14,900 |
| 2016 | $196 | $21,600 | $6,700 | $14,900 |
| 2015 | $229 | $22,000 | $6,800 | $15,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,000 | $6,800 | $15,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,000 | $6,800 | $15,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map