Estimated Value: $231,000 - $414,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N46375 County Road V, Eleva, WI 54738 and is currently estimated at $285,886. N46375 County Road V is a home with nearby schools including Eleva-Strum Elementary School, Eleva Elementary School, and Eleva-Strum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2008
Sold by
Risler Lavern
Bought by
Risler Thomas L and Risler Steven A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Risler Thomas L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,383 | $128,500 | $18,400 | $110,100 |
| 2024 | $2,346 | $128,500 | $18,400 | $110,100 |
| 2023 | $1,015 | $59,800 | $18,400 | $41,400 |
| 2022 | $1,066 | $59,800 | $18,400 | $41,400 |
| 2021 | $992 | $59,800 | $18,400 | $41,400 |
| 2020 | $999 | $22,440 | $18,300 | $4,140 |
| 2019 | $875 | $52,100 | $5,500 | $46,600 |
| 2018 | $2,600 | $132,100 | $13,000 | $119,100 |
| 2017 | $2,733 | $132,100 | $13,000 | $119,100 |
| 2016 | $2,659 | $132,100 | $13,000 | $119,100 |
| 2015 | $2,580 | $132,100 | $13,000 | $119,100 |
| 2014 | $2,530 | $132,200 | $13,100 | $119,100 |
| 2011 | $2,204 | $132,300 | $13,200 | $119,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map