N4905 County Rd E de Pere, WI 54115
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $696,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
11.1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N4905 County Rd E, de Pere, WI 54115 and is currently estimated at $581,292. N4905 County Rd E is a home with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School and St Nicholas Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2011
Sold by
Wheeler John J
Bought by
Groenjes David J and Groenjes Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groenjes David J | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,207 | $414,300 | $28,200 | $386,100 |
| 2022 | $4,180 | $414,300 | $28,200 | $386,100 |
| 2021 | $3,983 | $414,300 | $28,200 | $386,100 |
| 2020 | $4,056 | $299,600 | $26,200 | $273,400 |
| 2019 | $3,665 | $299,600 | $26,200 | $273,400 |
| 2018 | $3,739 | $299,600 | $26,200 | $273,400 |
| 2017 | $3,730 | $299,600 | $26,200 | $273,400 |
| 2016 | $4,248 | $299,600 | $26,200 | $273,400 |
| 2015 | $593 | $45,700 | $26,200 | $19,500 |
| 2014 | $534 | $41,000 | $23,100 | $17,900 |
| 2013 | $587 | $41,000 | $23,100 | $17,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map