N4990 County Rd E de Pere, WI 54115
Estimated Value: $411,321 - $534,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.66
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N4990 County Rd E, de Pere, WI 54115 and is currently estimated at $463,330. N4990 County Rd E is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School and St Nicholas Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Sold by
Daul William M and Daul Colleen M
Bought by
Rew Aaron G and Rew Krista K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2008
Sold by
Garvey Florence
Bought by
Daul Ii William M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rew Aaron G | $260,000 | -- | |
| Daul Ii William M | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,899 | $281,800 | $37,900 | $243,900 |
| 2022 | $2,871 | $281,800 | $37,900 | $243,900 |
| 2021 | $2,731 | $281,800 | $37,900 | $243,900 |
| 2020 | $2,826 | $206,500 | $28,600 | $177,900 |
| 2019 | $2,510 | $206,500 | $28,600 | $177,900 |
| 2018 | $2,571 | $206,500 | $28,600 | $177,900 |
| 2017 | $2,355 | $189,500 | $28,600 | $160,900 |
| 2016 | $2,594 | $189,500 | $28,600 | $160,900 |
| 2015 | $2,539 | $189,500 | $28,600 | $160,900 |
| 2014 | $2,871 | $207,300 | $25,900 | $181,400 |
| 2013 | $3,134 | $207,300 | $25,900 | $181,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map