N4981 County Rd E Prescott, WI 54021
Estimated Value: $433,339 - $903,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
36.93
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N4981 County Rd E, Prescott, WI 54021 and is currently estimated at $661,085. N4981 County Rd E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Malone Elementary School, Prescott Middle School, and Prescott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2020
Sold by
Hoikka Vivienne C
Bought by
Hoikka Cheryl L and Gaslin Carolyn M
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoikka Cheryl L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,373 | $203,900 | $64,900 | $139,000 |
| 2024 | $3,113 | $203,900 | $64,900 | $139,000 |
| 2023 | $2,884 | $203,900 | $64,900 | $139,000 |
| 2022 | $2,533 | $203,000 | $64,000 | $139,000 |
| 2021 | $2,781 | $139,200 | $46,500 | $92,700 |
| 2020 | $3,009 | $139,000 | $46,300 | $92,700 |
| 2019 | $2,851 | $139,500 | $46,800 | $92,700 |
| 2018 | $2,827 | $143,800 | $46,800 | $97,000 |
| 2017 | $2,927 | $143,500 | $46,500 | $97,000 |
| 2016 | $2,770 | $143,500 | $46,500 | $97,000 |
| 2015 | $2,755 | $143,300 | $46,300 | $97,000 |
| 2014 | $2,736 | $143,300 | $46,300 | $97,000 |
| 2013 | $2,560 | $143,300 | $46,300 | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map