N5052 Arrowhead Trail Juneau, WI 53039
Estimated Value: $305,994 - $477,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at N5052 Arrowhead Trail, Juneau, WI 53039 and is currently estimated at $388,249, approximately $258 per square foot. N5052 Arrowhead Trail is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including John Hustis Elementary School and Hustisford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2021
Sold by
Hajek Dorothy and Slabenak Linda
Bought by
Schickert Norbert and Schickert Robim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schickert Norbert | $184,500 | Schuessler Thomas |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,582 | $124,800 | $34,900 | $89,900 |
| 2024 | $2,288 | $124,800 | $34,900 | $89,900 |
| 2023 | $2,111 | $124,800 | $34,900 | $89,900 |
| 2022 | $2,146 | $124,800 | $34,900 | $89,900 |
| 2021 | $1,898 | $124,800 | $34,900 | $89,900 |
| 2020 | $2,013 | $124,800 | $34,900 | $89,900 |
| 2019 | $1,858 | $124,800 | $34,900 | $89,900 |
| 2018 | $2,089 | $124,800 | $34,900 | $89,900 |
| 2017 | $2,019 | $124,800 | $34,900 | $89,900 |
| 2016 | $2,019 | $124,800 | $34,900 | $89,900 |
| 2015 | $1,943 | $124,800 | $34,900 | $89,900 |
| 2014 | $1,995 | $124,800 | $34,900 | $89,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map