N5410 Penny Ln Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $353,222 - $391,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N5410 Penny Ln, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $371,806. N5410 Penny Ln is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Eagle Bluff Elementary School, Onalaska High School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2024
Sold by
Henningson Kristin and Coman Michelle L
Bought by
Woodard Kyle C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,750
Outstanding Balance
$323,675
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$48,131
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2018
Sold by
Johnson Paul J and Johnson Gayle M
Bought by
Johnson Kristin M and Podolak Nicole L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodard Kyle C | $345,000 | Knight Barry Title | |
| Johnson Kristin M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woodard Kyle C | $327,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,390 | $192,500 | $27,600 | $164,900 |
| 2023 | $3,495 | $192,500 | $27,600 | $164,900 |
| 2022 | $3,301 | $192,500 | $27,600 | $164,900 |
| 2021 | $2,905 | $192,500 | $27,600 | $164,900 |
| 2020 | $2,846 | $192,500 | $27,600 | $164,900 |
| 2019 | $3,075 | $168,900 | $27,600 | $141,300 |
| 2018 | $2,931 | $168,900 | $27,600 | $141,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map