N5545 Hauser Rd Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $384,085 - $423,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N5545 Hauser Rd, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $406,695. N5545 Hauser Rd is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Holmen High School, St. Paul's Lutheran School, and St. Patrick School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,604 | $239,000 | $45,500 | $193,500 |
| 2024 | $3,762 | $239,000 | $45,500 | $193,500 |
| 2023 | $3,539 | $238,900 | $45,400 | $193,500 |
| 2022 | $3,681 | $238,900 | $45,400 | $193,500 |
| 2021 | $3,508 | $239,000 | $45,500 | $193,500 |
| 2020 | $3,582 | $238,900 | $45,400 | $193,500 |
| 2019 | $3,784 | $199,100 | $30,400 | $168,700 |
| 2018 | $3,614 | $199,100 | $30,400 | $168,700 |
| 2017 | $3,452 | $199,100 | $30,400 | $168,700 |
| 2016 | $3,735 | $199,100 | $30,400 | $168,700 |
| 2015 | $3,454 | $199,100 | $30,400 | $168,700 |
| 2014 | $3,352 | $199,100 | $30,400 | $168,700 |
| 2013 | $3,452 | $199,100 | $30,400 | $168,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map