N5625 Riverside Dr Shawano, WI 54166
Estimated Value: $77,778 - $167,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at N5625 Riverside Dr, Shawano, WI 54166 and is currently estimated at $109,195, approximately $107 per square foot. N5625 Riverside Dr is a home located in Shawano County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Primary School, Brener Elementary School, and Shawano Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2022
Sold by
Westphal Kevin
Bought by
White Pines Lodge Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
Sold by
Richard Sarnwick Llc
Bought by
Westphal Kevin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2016
Sold by
Rollmann Richard H
Bought by
Richard H Rollmann As Trustee Of The Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Pines Lodge Llc | $45,000 | Shawano Title Services, Inc. | |
| Westphal Kevin | $33,500 | -- | |
| Richard H Rollmann As Trustee Of The Richard | $49,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $504 | $34,400 | $4,300 | $30,100 |
| 2024 | $473 | $34,400 | $4,300 | $30,100 |
| 2023 | $469 | $34,400 | $4,300 | $30,100 |
| 2022 | $412 | $34,400 | $4,300 | $30,100 |
| 2021 | $895 | $49,000 | $4,300 | $44,700 |
| 2020 | $833 | $49,000 | $4,300 | $44,700 |
| 2019 | $830 | $49,000 | $4,300 | $44,700 |
| 2018 | $799 | $49,000 | $4,300 | $44,700 |
| 2017 | $772 | $49,000 | $4,300 | $44,700 |
| 2016 | $780 | $49,000 | $4,300 | $44,700 |
| 2015 | $792 | $49,000 | $4,300 | $44,700 |
| 2014 | $79,758 | $49,000 | $4,300 | $44,700 |
| 2013 | $813 | $49,000 | $4,300 | $44,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map