N5801 State Highway 57 Hilbert, WI 54129
Estimated Value: $297,334 - $341,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N5801 State Highway 57, Hilbert, WI 54129 and is currently estimated at $313,834. N5801 State Highway 57 is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including Hilbert Elementary School, Hilbert Middle School, and Hilbert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2015
Sold by
Korb Jason J and Korb Jessica A
Bought by
Schneider Marycatherine B and Schneider Eric E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,938
Outstanding Balance
$112,039
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,795
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Degeneffe Andrew J and Degeneffe Jessica A
Bought by
Korb Jason J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider Marycatherine B | $144,000 | -- | |
| Korb Jason J | $132,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schneider Marycatherine B | $146,938 | |
| Previous Owner | Korb Jason J | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $178,700 | $22,500 | $156,200 |
| 2023 | $942 | $178,700 | $22,500 | $156,200 |
| 2022 | $1,062 | $178,700 | $22,500 | $156,200 |
| 2021 | $838 | $132,000 | $17,000 | $115,000 |
| 2020 | $1,037 | $132,000 | $17,000 | $115,000 |
| 2019 | $990 | $132,000 | $17,000 | $115,000 |
| 2018 | $1,065 | $132,000 | $17,000 | $115,000 |
| 2017 | $1,207 | $132,000 | $17,000 | $115,000 |
| 2016 | $1,600 | $132,000 | $17,000 | $115,000 |
| 2015 | $1,487 | $132,000 | $17,000 | $115,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map