N5844 Johnson Rd Delavan, WI 53115
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $408,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N5844 Johnson Rd, Delavan, WI 53115 and is currently estimated at $366,625. N5844 Johnson Rd is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Delavan-Darien High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Hall Charles W and Estate Of Charles W Hall Sr
Bought by
Hall Charles W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Charles W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,615 | $313,500 | $63,000 | $250,500 |
| 2024 | $2,594 | $210,800 | $48,000 | $162,800 |
| 2023 | $2,467 | $210,800 | $48,000 | $162,800 |
| 2022 | $2,512 | $210,800 | $48,000 | $162,800 |
| 2021 | $2,305 | $210,800 | $48,000 | $162,800 |
| 2020 | $2,392 | $172,100 | $48,000 | $124,100 |
| 2019 | $2,401 | $172,100 | $48,000 | $124,100 |
| 2018 | $2,190 | $172,100 | $48,000 | $124,100 |
| 2017 | $2,199 | $172,100 | $48,000 | $124,100 |
| 2016 | $2,279 | $172,100 | $48,000 | $124,100 |
| 2015 | $2,446 | $172,100 | $48,000 | $124,100 |
| 2014 | $2,636 | $172,100 | $48,000 | $124,100 |
| 2013 | $2,636 | $172,100 | $48,000 | $124,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map