N5903 Johnson Rd Delavan, WI 53115
Estimated Value: $239,171 - $600,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N5903 Johnson Rd, Delavan, WI 53115 and is currently estimated at $354,293. N5903 Johnson Rd is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Whitewater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2011
Sold by
Kraus Beverly and Kraus Thomas G
Bought by
Kraus Thomas G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kraus Thomas G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,728 | $186,600 | $56,700 | $129,900 |
| 2024 | $1,878 | $138,300 | $48,000 | $90,300 |
| 2023 | $1,784 | $138,300 | $48,000 | $90,300 |
| 2022 | $1,869 | $138,300 | $48,000 | $90,300 |
| 2021 | $1,835 | $138,300 | $48,000 | $90,300 |
| 2020 | $1,820 | $115,100 | $48,000 | $67,100 |
| 2019 | $1,791 | $115,100 | $48,000 | $67,100 |
| 2018 | $1,740 | $115,100 | $48,000 | $67,100 |
| 2017 | $1,735 | $115,100 | $48,000 | $67,100 |
| 2016 | $1,679 | $115,100 | $48,000 | $67,100 |
| 2015 | $1,787 | $115,100 | $48,000 | $67,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,100 | $48,000 | $67,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $115,100 | $48,000 | $67,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map