N591 Sunset Ln Chetek, WI 54728
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $749,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.78
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N591 Sunset Ln, Chetek, WI 54728 and is currently estimated at $491,577. N591 Sunset Ln is a home located in Rusk County with nearby schools including Roselawn Elementary School, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Middle School, and Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,611 | $291,600 | $124,200 | $167,400 |
| 2024 | $5,297 | $291,600 | $124,200 | $167,400 |
| 2023 | $4,828 | $291,600 | $124,200 | $167,400 |
| 2022 | $4,984 | $291,600 | $124,200 | $167,400 |
| 2021 | $4,736 | $291,600 | $124,200 | $167,400 |
| 2020 | $4,613 | $288,600 | $121,200 | $167,400 |
| 2019 | $5,042 | $288,600 | $121,200 | $167,400 |
| 2018 | $4,752 | $288,600 | $121,200 | $167,400 |
| 2017 | $4,511 | $288,600 | $121,200 | $167,400 |
| 2016 | $4,335 | $288,600 | $121,200 | $167,400 |
| 2015 | $4,936 | $288,900 | $121,200 | $167,700 |
| 2014 | $4,386 | $288,900 | $121,200 | $167,700 |
| 2013 | $4,556 | $288,900 | $121,200 | $167,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map