N623 Sunset Ln Chetek, WI 54728
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $252,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.09
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N623 Sunset Ln, Chetek, WI 54728 and is currently estimated at $214,030. N623 Sunset Ln is a home located in Rusk County with nearby schools including Roselawn Elementary School, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Middle School, and Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2023
Sold by
Pillarwood Llc
Bought by
Bauer Daniel L and Bauer Karen E.
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2017
Sold by
Hagen Kim A and Hagen Gail G
Bought by
Pillarwood Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2012
Sold by
Pillar Gordon
Bought by
Pillarwood Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2012
Sold by
Hagen Kim A and Hagen Gail G
Bought by
Pillar Gordon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauer Daniel L | $145,000 | Legends Title Services, Llc 2 | |
| Pillarwood Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Pillarwood Llc | -- | -- | |
| Pillar Gordon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pillarwood Llc | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,293 | $117,500 | $82,000 | $35,500 |
| 2024 | $2,177 | $117,500 | $82,000 | $35,500 |
| 2023 | $2,001 | $117,500 | $82,000 | $35,500 |
| 2022 | $1,972 | $117,500 | $82,000 | $35,500 |
| 2021 | $1,874 | $117,500 | $82,000 | $35,500 |
| 2020 | $1,842 | $117,500 | $82,000 | $35,500 |
| 2019 | $2,011 | $117,500 | $82,000 | $35,500 |
| 2018 | $1,891 | $117,500 | $82,000 | $35,500 |
| 2017 | $1,794 | $117,500 | $82,000 | $35,500 |
| 2016 | $1,725 | $117,500 | $82,000 | $35,500 |
| 2015 | $2,008 | $117,500 | $82,000 | $35,500 |
| 2014 | $1,741 | $117,500 | $82,000 | $35,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $123,100 | $82,000 | $41,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map