N5936 N Huron Rd Plainfield, WI 54966
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $370,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at N5936 N Huron Rd, Plainfield, WI 54966 and is currently estimated at $339,571, approximately $284 per square foot. N5936 N Huron Rd is a home located in Waushara County with nearby schools including Tri-County Elementary School, Tri-County Middle School, and Tri-County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2011
Sold by
Mcguigan Frank L and Mcguigan Velma A
Bought by
Venne Mike and Davies Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Venne Mike | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,569 | $205,100 | $95,500 | $109,600 |
| 2024 | $3,557 | $205,100 | $95,500 | $109,600 |
| 2023 | $3,509 | $205,100 | $95,500 | $109,600 |
| 2022 | $2,817 | $205,100 | $95,500 | $109,600 |
| 2021 | $2,088 | $138,550 | $66,850 | $71,700 |
| 2020 | $2,291 | $160,500 | $66,850 | $93,650 |
| 2019 | $2,456 | $160,500 | $66,850 | $93,650 |
| 2018 | $2,356 | $153,100 | $66,850 | $86,250 |
| 2017 | $2,370 | $153,100 | $66,850 | $86,250 |
| 2016 | $2,482 | $153,100 | $66,850 | $86,250 |
| 2015 | $2,717 | $156,150 | $66,850 | $89,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $156,150 | $66,850 | $89,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $156,150 | $66,850 | $89,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map