N5977 Prairieview Dr Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $364,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N5977 Prairieview Dr, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $310,648. N5977 Prairieview Dr is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Holmen High School and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,517 | $171,600 | $21,200 | $150,400 |
| 2023 | $2,482 | $171,600 | $21,200 | $150,400 |
| 2022 | $2,585 | $171,600 | $21,200 | $150,400 |
| 2021 | $2,459 | $171,600 | $21,200 | $150,400 |
| 2020 | $2,526 | $171,600 | $21,200 | $150,400 |
| 2019 | $3,014 | $160,700 | $21,200 | $139,500 |
| 2018 | $2,880 | $160,700 | $21,200 | $139,500 |
| 2017 | $2,761 | $160,700 | $21,200 | $139,500 |
| 2016 | $3,014 | $160,700 | $21,200 | $139,500 |
| 2015 | $2,758 | $160,700 | $21,200 | $139,500 |
| 2014 | $2,674 | $160,700 | $21,200 | $139,500 |
| 2013 | $2,748 | $160,700 | $21,200 | $139,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map