N5986 County Road Ot Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $358,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N5986 County Road Ot, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $299,024. N5986 County Road Ot is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Holmen High School, St. Paul's Lutheran School, and St. Patrick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2019
Sold by
Cramer Ronald T
Bought by
Cramer Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2013
Sold by
Betsinger Esther L
Bought by
Betsinger Sue Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2008
Sold by
Betsinger Estehr L
Bought by
Betsinger Esther L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cramer Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Betsinger Sue Ann | $134,000 | -- | |
| Betsinger Esther L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,324 | $159,600 | $38,600 | $121,000 |
| 2023 | $2,295 | $159,600 | $38,600 | $121,000 |
| 2022 | $2,392 | $159,600 | $38,600 | $121,000 |
| 2021 | $2,273 | $159,600 | $38,600 | $121,000 |
| 2020 | $2,125 | $145,900 | $38,600 | $107,300 |
| 2019 | $2,521 | $125,800 | $26,800 | $99,000 |
| 2018 | $2,398 | $125,800 | $26,800 | $99,000 |
| 2017 | $2,262 | $125,800 | $26,800 | $99,000 |
| 2016 | $2,360 | $125,800 | $26,800 | $99,000 |
| 2015 | $2,244 | $125,800 | $26,800 | $99,000 |
| 2014 | $2,183 | $125,800 | $26,800 | $99,000 |
| 2013 | $2,107 | $125,800 | $26,800 | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map