N6047 County Road E River Falls, WI 54022
Estimated Value: $561,818 - $599,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.03
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N6047 County Road E, River Falls, WI 54022 and is currently estimated at $577,939. N6047 County Road E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Malone Elementary School, Prescott Middle School, and Prescott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2009
Sold by
Siewelo Edward and Siewelo Arlene L
Bought by
Schuster Darrell S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Mathis Robert J and Mathis Rita A
Bought by
Schuster Darrell S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$326,850
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuster Darrell S | -- | None Available | |
| Schuster Darrell S | $430,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schuster Darrell S | $326,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,139 | $431,600 | $68,600 | $363,000 |
| 2024 | $6,590 | $431,600 | $68,600 | $363,000 |
| 2023 | $6,104 | $431,600 | $68,600 | $363,000 |
| 2022 | $5,439 | $431,600 | $68,600 | $363,000 |
| 2021 | $5,735 | $284,300 | $48,100 | $236,200 |
| 2020 | $7,515 | $343,700 | $107,500 | $236,200 |
| 2019 | $7,099 | $343,700 | $107,500 | $236,200 |
| 2018 | $6,829 | $343,700 | $107,500 | $236,200 |
| 2017 | $7,094 | $343,700 | $107,500 | $236,200 |
| 2016 | $6,715 | $343,700 | $107,500 | $236,200 |
| 2015 | $6,718 | $343,700 | $107,500 | $236,200 |
| 2014 | $6,676 | $343,700 | $107,500 | $236,200 |
| 2013 | $6,240 | $343,700 | $107,500 | $236,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map