NOT LISTED FOR SALE

N6070 Johnson Coulee Rd Holmen, WI 54636

Estimated Value: $540,000 - $673,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,410 Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 8, 2025

Last sale price $585,000 $415 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,507 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wooded Lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Ranch Style House

About This Home

As of October 2025

Enjoy the peace and serenity on this 9.8 acre residential property near Holmen on a dead-end road. Step out of this 2 bedroom 1 bath house into the wilderness, or the 40' x 63' heated shop with office and bathroom. Bring your ideas to the 42x26 unfinished basement and update it to your liking. Many recent updates have been done to the home. Wildlife includes deer, turkey, and more.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Noelke

Century 21 Affiliated License #83144-94 Listed on: 08/22/2025

Century 21 Affiliated

Last Buyer's Agent

Amy Odenbach

@properties La Crosse License #79066-94

@properties La Crosse

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,802

Lot Details

  • 9.8 Acre Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • 1,410 Sq Ft Home
  • Ranch Style House
  • Poured Concrete

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property, Washer, Dryer, Atlas lift in the shop
  • Assessor Parcel Number 010000682001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,802

Lot Details

9.8 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 9.8
  • Inclusions: Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Water Softener Owned.
  • Directions: From Holmen: County Road D to Johnson Coulee Road, turn south onto Johnson Coulee Rd. House is almost at the end of the road.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1410
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: 1 Story
  • Property Information:Est Total Sq Ft: 1410
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Accessibility Features: Full Bath on Main Level, Laundry on Main Level, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Has Basement: Full, Walk Out/Outer Door, Poured Concrete, Sump Pump
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Rural, Wooded
  • Construction Type: Steel Siding
  • Other Structures: Metal/Steel Building

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Electric Door Opener, Paved, Parking Space, Basement

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 426888
  • Parcel #: 010000682001

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3801.87
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 22, 2025
Closed on
Oct 8, 2025
Sold by
Niles Trust and Niles Michael A
Bought by
Robertson Jesse
Seller's Agent
David Noelke
Century 21 Affiliated
Buyer's Agent
Amy Odenbach
@properties La Crosse
List Price
$589,000
Sold Price
$585,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-0.68%
Views
44
Current Estimated Value
$592,797

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$7,797
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.27%
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Outstanding Balance
$466,739
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,058

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Robertson Jesse $585,000 Town N Country Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Robertson Jesse $468,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/08/2025 10/08/25 Sold $585,000 -0.7% $415 / Sq Ft
08/28/2025 08/28/25 Pending -- -- --
08/22/2025 08/22/25 For Sale $589,000 -- $418 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,110 $270,400 $65,500 $204,900
2024 $4,242 $270,400 $65,500 $204,900
2023 $4,038 $270,400 $65,500 $204,900
2022 $4,197 $270,400 $65,500 $204,900
2021 $4,001 $270,400 $65,500 $204,900
2020 $4,081 $270,400 $65,500 $204,900
2019 $3,848 $202,000 $49,700 $152,300
2018 $3,674 $202,000 $49,700 $152,300
2017 $3,509 $202,000 $49,700 $152,300
2016 $3,789 $202,000 $49,700 $152,300
2015 $3,507 $202,000 $49,700 $152,300
2014 $3,404 $202,000 $49,700 $152,300
2013 $3,505 $202,000 $49,700 $152,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1932024

Metro MLS

APN: 010-000682-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.