N6253 Hillside Dr Sullivan, WI 53178
Estimated Value: $422,902 - $527,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.19
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N6253 Hillside Dr, Sullivan, WI 53178 and is currently estimated at $463,726. N6253 Hillside Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Watertown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2017
Sold by
Schoepp Mark J and Treptow Schoepp Laura L
Bought by
Stern Marc J and Stern Andrea K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$180,549
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$283,177
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stern Marc J | $275,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stern Marc J | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,426 | $337,300 | $69,100 | $268,200 |
| 2024 | $4,844 | $337,300 | $69,100 | $268,200 |
| 2023 | $4,795 | $345,000 | $76,800 | $268,200 |
| 2022 | $4,387 | $203,800 | $43,000 | $160,800 |
| 2021 | $4,055 | $203,800 | $43,000 | $160,800 |
| 2020 | $3,915 | $203,800 | $43,000 | $160,800 |
| 2019 | $3,631 | $203,800 | $43,000 | $160,800 |
| 2018 | $3,606 | $203,800 | $43,000 | $160,800 |
| 2017 | $3,495 | $197,200 | $43,000 | $154,200 |
| 2016 | $3,504 | $197,200 | $43,000 | $154,200 |
| 2015 | $3,624 | $197,200 | $43,000 | $154,200 |
| 2014 | $3,609 | $197,200 | $43,000 | $154,200 |
| 2013 | $3,263 | $197,200 | $43,000 | $154,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map