N5742 Hillside Dr Sullivan, WI 53178
Estimated Value: $507,000 - $627,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N5742 Hillside Dr, Sullivan, WI 53178 and is currently estimated at $579,583. N5742 Hillside Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Johnson Creek Middle & High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Lueth Chris R and Lueth Ann M
Bought by
Kierman Jonathan M and Kowald Kierman Stacey A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,799
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$540,784
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kierman Jonathan M | $348,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kierman Jonathan M | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,597 | $472,300 | $140,200 | $332,100 |
| 2024 | $6,821 | $472,300 | $140,200 | $332,100 |
| 2023 | $7,133 | $472,300 | $140,200 | $332,100 |
| 2022 | $6,275 | $283,800 | $82,900 | $200,900 |
| 2021 | $5,802 | $283,800 | $82,900 | $200,900 |
| 2020 | $5,563 | $283,800 | $82,900 | $200,900 |
| 2019 | $5,176 | $283,800 | $82,900 | $200,900 |
| 2018 | $5,136 | $283,800 | $82,900 | $200,900 |
| 2017 | $5,130 | $283,800 | $82,900 | $200,900 |
| 2016 | $5,147 | $283,800 | $82,900 | $200,900 |
| 2015 | $5,252 | $283,800 | $82,900 | $200,900 |
| 2014 | $5,228 | $283,800 | $82,900 | $200,900 |
| 2013 | $4,725 | $283,800 | $82,900 | $200,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map