NOT LISTED FOR SALE

N5874 Hillside Dr Sullivan, WI 53178

Estimated Value: $733,000 - $1,581,949

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,244 Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 8, 2017

Last sale price $907,765 $214 Per Sq Ft

Est. 27% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,658 / mo

Highlights

  • 85 Acre Lot
  • Log Cabin
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Gas Fireplace

About This Home

As of September 2017

5 Bedroom Log home on 85 Acres.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pete Gross

First Weber Inc - Delafield License #54432-90 Listed on: 07/13/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Pete Gross

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,561

Lot Details

  • 85 Acre Lot
  • Rural Setting

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Unpaved Parking

Home Design

  • Log Cabin
  • Poured Concrete
  • Log Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 4,244 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Kitchen appliances. Personal property of Sellers.
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00607162024000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,561

Lot Details

85 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 85
  • Inclusions: Water Softener
  • Directions: I-94, South Cty Rd F, West onto Cty Rd B, South onto Hillside Dr.
  • Architectural Style: Log Home
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: 2 Story
  • Property Information:Est Total Sq Ft: 4244
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: Laundry on Main Level, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Has Basement: Full, Poured Concrete
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Interior Amenities: Gas Fireplace

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Rural
  • Construction Type: Log

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Unpaved, Garage Door Opener

• Current Use: Horses
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3702600
  • Parcel #: 00607162024000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9561
  • Tax Year: 2015

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 13, 2017
Closed on
Sep 8, 2017
Sold Price
$907,765
Current Estimated Value
$1,152,983

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$245,218
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.80%

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/08/2017 09/08/17 Sold $907,765 -- $214 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $18,109 $1,125,800 $170,400 $955,400
2024 $15,510 $1,065,800 $170,400 $895,400
2023 $15,831 $1,065,200 $169,800 $895,400
2022 $14,347 $625,900 $100,700 $525,200
2021 $13,206 $622,900 $101,200 $521,700
2020 $11,018 $548,600 $101,200 $447,400
2019 $10,285 $548,400 $101,000 $447,400
2018 $9,275 $500,100 $101,000 $399,100
2017 $9,219 $500,400 $101,300 $399,100
2016 $9,262 $500,800 $101,700 $399,100
2015 $9,327 $500,600 $101,500 $399,100
2014 $9,283 $500,600 $101,500 $399,100
2013 $8,385 $500,600 $101,500 $399,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1540211

Metro MLS

APN: 006-0716-2024-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.