N6567 Elder Rd Delavan, WI 53115
Estimated Value: $257,261 - $288,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N6567 Elder Rd, Delavan, WI 53115 and is currently estimated at $266,315. N6567 Elder Rd is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Whitewater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
Sold by
Lefel Isaac J and Lefel Hollie M
Bought by
Lefel Isaac J and Lefel Hollie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Adney Thomas
Bought by
Lefel Isaac J and Lefel Hllic M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lefel Isaac J | -- | None Available | |
| Lefel Isaac J | $155,000 | Southeastern Wisconsin Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lefel Isaac J | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,074 | $200,200 | $34,500 | $165,700 |
| 2024 | $2,110 | $139,700 | $23,000 | $116,700 |
| 2023 | $1,901 | $139,700 | $23,000 | $116,700 |
| 2022 | $1,982 | $139,700 | $23,000 | $116,700 |
| 2021 | $1,996 | $139,700 | $23,000 | $116,700 |
| 2020 | $1,804 | $111,700 | $23,000 | $88,700 |
| 2019 | $1,808 | $111,700 | $23,000 | $88,700 |
| 2018 | $1,738 | $111,700 | $23,000 | $88,700 |
| 2017 | $1,674 | $111,700 | $23,000 | $88,700 |
| 2016 | $1,626 | $111,700 | $23,000 | $88,700 |
| 2015 | $1,707 | $111,700 | $23,000 | $88,700 |
| 2014 | $1,654 | $111,700 | $23,000 | $88,700 |
| 2013 | $1,654 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map