N6579 Juniper Rd Delavan, WI 53115
Estimated Value: $155,607 - $368,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N6579 Juniper Rd, Delavan, WI 53115 and is currently estimated at $230,152. N6579 Juniper Rd is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Whitewater High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $914 | $105,100 | $14,300 | $90,800 |
| 2024 | $937 | $73,300 | $9,500 | $63,800 |
| 2023 | $867 | $73,300 | $9,500 | $63,800 |
| 2022 | $912 | $73,300 | $9,500 | $63,800 |
| 2021 | $868 | $73,300 | $9,500 | $63,800 |
| 2020 | $824 | $56,000 | $9,500 | $46,500 |
| 2019 | $791 | $56,000 | $9,500 | $46,500 |
| 2018 | $777 | $56,000 | $9,500 | $46,500 |
| 2017 | $808 | $56,000 | $9,500 | $46,500 |
| 2016 | $779 | $56,000 | $9,500 | $46,500 |
| 2015 | $845 | $56,000 | $9,500 | $46,500 |
| 2014 | $940 | $56,000 | $9,500 | $46,500 |
| 2013 | $940 | $56,000 | $9,500 | $46,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map