N7180 Brown Rd Whitewater, WI 53190
Estimated Value: $1,072,000 - $1,435,515
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
34.85
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N7180 Brown Rd, Whitewater, WI 53190 and is currently estimated at $1,302,172. N7180 Brown Rd is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Whitewater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2010
Sold by
Zange Cathleen Cleven and Zange Cathleen C
Bought by
Cleven Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cleven Lp | $216,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,336 | $1,062,500 | $543,500 | $519,000 |
| 2024 | $9,195 | $583,900 | $296,600 | $287,300 |
| 2023 | $8,788 | $583,900 | $296,600 | $287,300 |
| 2022 | $9,071 | $558,800 | $271,500 | $287,300 |
| 2021 | $9,159 | $583,900 | $296,600 | $287,300 |
| 2020 | $8,704 | $463,200 | $226,200 | $237,000 |
| 2019 | $8,753 | $463,200 | $226,200 | $237,000 |
| 2018 | $8,380 | $463,200 | $226,200 | $237,000 |
| 2017 | $8,046 | $463,200 | $226,200 | $237,000 |
| 2016 | $7,924 | $463,200 | $226,200 | $237,000 |
| 2015 | $8,253 | $463,200 | $226,200 | $237,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $463,200 | $226,200 | $237,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map