N71W35750 Mapleton Lake Dr Oconomowoc, WI 53066
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $557,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.69
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N71W35750 Mapleton Lake Dr, Oconomowoc, WI 53066 and is currently estimated at $509,912. N71W35750 Mapleton Lake Dr is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Meadow View Elementary School, Nature Hill Intermediate School, and Oconomowoc High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,101 | $358,900 | $108,000 | $250,900 |
| 2023 | $3,779 | $358,900 | $108,000 | $250,900 |
| 2022 | $4,127 | $358,900 | $108,000 | $250,900 |
| 2021 | $3,747 | $297,900 | $90,000 | $207,900 |
| 2020 | $3,837 | $297,900 | $90,000 | $207,900 |
| 2019 | $3,730 | $297,900 | $90,000 | $207,900 |
| 2018 | $3,524 | $263,600 | $82,000 | $181,600 |
| 2017 | $3,558 | $263,600 | $82,000 | $181,600 |
| 2016 | $3,403 | $239,600 | $80,000 | $159,600 |
| 2015 | $3,566 | $239,600 | $80,000 | $159,600 |
| 2014 | $3,563 | $239,600 | $80,000 | $159,600 |
| 2013 | $3,563 | $236,000 | $80,000 | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map