N71W35751 Mapleton Lake Dr Oconomowoc, WI 53066
Estimated Value: $361,881 - $474,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N71W35751 Mapleton Lake Dr, Oconomowoc, WI 53066 and is currently estimated at $407,220. N71W35751 Mapleton Lake Dr is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Meadow View Elementary School, Nature Hill Intermediate School, and Oconomowoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Zais Michele A and Cowled Michele Ann
Bought by
Keast William C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,227
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$362,993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keast William C | $161,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keast William C | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,020 | $262,200 | $52,400 | $209,800 |
| 2023 | $2,777 | $262,200 | $52,400 | $209,800 |
| 2022 | $3,018 | $262,200 | $52,400 | $209,800 |
| 2021 | $2,729 | $218,100 | $43,700 | $174,400 |
| 2020 | $2,813 | $218,100 | $43,700 | $174,400 |
| 2019 | $2,725 | $218,100 | $43,700 | $174,400 |
| 2018 | $2,518 | $188,500 | $39,800 | $148,700 |
| 2017 | $2,551 | $188,500 | $39,800 | $148,700 |
| 2016 | $2,419 | $170,000 | $38,800 | $131,200 |
| 2015 | $2,552 | $170,000 | $38,800 | $131,200 |
| 2014 | $2,447 | $168,600 | $38,800 | $129,800 |
| 2013 | $2,447 | $165,700 | $38,800 | $126,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map