N7231 County Road E River Falls, WI 54022
Estimated Value: $645,000 - $761,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
15.05
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N7231 County Road E, River Falls, WI 54022 and is currently estimated at $720,852. N7231 County Road E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Rocky Branch Elementary School, Meyer Middle School, and River Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2022
Sold by
Behnke Dennis L
Bought by
Behnke Dennis L and Behnke Julie
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Behnke Dennis L | $406,500 | Dennis Behnke |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,651 | $609,800 | $64,000 | $545,800 |
| 2024 | $10,095 | $610,100 | $64,300 | $545,800 |
| 2023 | $9,086 | $604,200 | $64,300 | $539,900 |
| 2022 | $7,729 | $583,700 | $64,000 | $519,700 |
| 2021 | $7,834 | $406,600 | $48,500 | $358,100 |
| 2020 | $7,926 | $406,500 | $48,400 | $358,100 |
| 2019 | $7,858 | $406,500 | $48,400 | $358,100 |
| 2018 | $7,643 | $406,500 | $48,400 | $358,100 |
| 2017 | $6,423 | $360,000 | $48,400 | $311,600 |
| 2016 | $6,422 | $360,100 | $48,500 | $311,600 |
| 2015 | $6,443 | $360,100 | $48,500 | $311,600 |
| 2014 | $5,934 | $381,300 | $56,100 | $325,200 |
| 2013 | $6,202 | $381,600 | $56,400 | $325,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map