W10042 690th Ave River Falls, WI 54022
Estimated Value: $634,000 - $774,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.9
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W10042 690th Ave, River Falls, WI 54022 and is currently estimated at $694,316. W10042 690th Ave is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Rocky Branch Elementary School, Meyer Middle School, and River Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2022
Sold by
Michelle Frevert
Bought by
O. Frevert Wade
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Frevert Owen D and Frevert Lynne M
Bought by
Frevert Wade O and Frevert Michelle
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| O. Frevert Wade | $494,300 | Robert L. Loberg, Loberg Law O | |
| Frevert Wade O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,801 | $561,100 | $55,600 | $505,500 |
| 2024 | $9,286 | $561,200 | $55,700 | $505,500 |
| 2023 | $8,440 | $561,200 | $55,700 | $505,500 |
| 2022 | $7,421 | $561,100 | $55,600 | $505,500 |
| 2021 | $7,216 | $375,600 | $40,500 | $335,100 |
| 2020 | $7,452 | $375,600 | $40,500 | $335,100 |
| 2019 | $7,418 | $375,500 | $40,400 | $335,100 |
| 2018 | $7,198 | $375,600 | $40,500 | $335,100 |
| 2017 | $6,817 | $375,600 | $40,500 | $335,100 |
| 2016 | $6,824 | $375,600 | $40,500 | $335,100 |
| 2015 | $6,835 | $375,600 | $40,500 | $335,100 |
| 2014 | $5,113 | $323,300 | $32,900 | $290,400 |
| 2013 | $5,613 | $339,400 | $49,000 | $290,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map