N7333 Us Highway 41 Ingalls, MI 49848
Estimated Value: $87,267 - $216,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
738
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at N7333 Us Highway 41, Ingalls, MI 49848 and is currently estimated at $134,089, approximately $181 per square foot. N7333 Us Highway 41 is a home with nearby schools including Stephenson High School and Uplift Michigan Online School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2003
Sold by
Barstow Dallas and Barstow Lisa
Bought by
Corey Sandra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corey Sandra L | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $512 | $32,100 | $1,800 | $30,300 |
| 2024 | $439 | $27,400 | $1,600 | $25,800 |
| 2023 | $188 | $24,300 | $24,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $188 | $18,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $18,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $17,400 | $17,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $19,700 | $19,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $19,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,400 | $18,400 | $0 |
| 2013 | $188 | $18,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map