N7356 Loop Lake Rd Crivitz, WI 54114
Estimated Value: $51,000 - $664,334
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N7356 Loop Lake Rd, Crivitz, WI 54114 and is currently estimated at $357,667. N7356 Loop Lake Rd is a home located in Marinette County with nearby schools including Crivitz Elementary School, Crivitz Middle School, and Crivitz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Sold by
Moravec Allen
Bought by
Dominski Chris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2014
Sold by
Nelson Richard F and Nelson Bridgette A
Bought by
Moravec Allen and Moravec Carleen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2012
Sold by
Nelson Richard F and Nelson Bridgette A
Bought by
Jas Real Estate Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2012
Sold by
Nelson Richard F and Nelson Bridgette A
Bought by
Murgatroyd James J and Murgatroyd Kim E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominski Chris | $53,300 | -- | |
| Moravec Allen | $50,000 | -- | |
| Jas Real Estate Llc | $19,500 | -- | |
| Murgatroyd James J | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,353 | $795,400 | $37,200 | $758,200 |
| 2024 | $7,230 | $795,400 | $37,200 | $758,200 |
| 2023 | $5,836 | $432,900 | $23,800 | $409,100 |
| 2022 | $5,137 | $432,900 | $23,800 | $409,100 |
| 2021 | $5,332 | $428,700 | $23,800 | $404,900 |
| 2020 | $4,149 | $328,900 | $23,800 | $305,100 |
| 2019 | $3,807 | $293,300 | $23,800 | $269,500 |
| 2018 | $2,286 | $174,200 | $23,800 | $150,400 |
| 2017 | $584 | $54,200 | $23,800 | $30,400 |
| 2016 | $575 | $54,200 | $23,800 | $30,400 |
| 2015 | $601 | $54,200 | $23,800 | $30,400 |
| 2014 | $600 | $54,200 | $23,800 | $30,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map