W8918 County Rd W Crivitz, WI 54114
Estimated Value: $455,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,560
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at W8918 County Rd W, Crivitz, WI 54114 and is currently priced at $455,000, approximately $99 per square foot. W8918 County Rd W is a home located in Marinette County with nearby schools including Crivitz Elementary School, Crivitz Middle School, and Crivitz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2012
Sold by
Shaffer Roger P
Bought by
Shaffer Mark J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2012
Sold by
Shaffer Mark J
Bought by
Shaffer Mark J and The Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Shaffer John E
Bought by
Shaffer Roger P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaffer Mark J | $10,000 | -- | |
| Shaffer Mark J | -- | -- | |
| Shaffer Roger P | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,812 | $288,200 | $33,500 | $254,700 |
| 2022 | $3,362 | $288,200 | $33,500 | $254,700 |
| 2021 | $3,403 | $288,200 | $33,500 | $254,700 |
| 2020 | $3,516 | $288,200 | $33,500 | $254,700 |
| 2019 | $3,599 | $288,200 | $33,500 | $254,700 |
| 2018 | $3,695 | $288,200 | $33,500 | $254,700 |
| 2017 | $3,693 | $288,200 | $33,500 | $254,700 |
| 2016 | $3,718 | $288,200 | $33,500 | $254,700 |
| 2015 | $3,812 | $288,200 | $33,500 | $254,700 |
| 2014 | $3,843 | $288,200 | $33,500 | $254,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map