N7396 Mazor Rd Crivitz, WI 54114
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
932
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at N7396 Mazor Rd, Crivitz, WI 54114 and is currently estimated at $193,386, approximately $207 per square foot. N7396 Mazor Rd is a home located in Marinette County with nearby schools including Crivitz Elementary School, Crivitz Middle School, and Crivitz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2008
Sold by
U S Bank National Association As Trustee
Bought by
Pijanowski Barbara A and Pijanowski Michael R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2007
Sold by
Grosklaus Roas B
Bought by
U S Bank National Association As Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pijanowski Barbara A | $55,000 | -- | |
| U S Bank National Association As Trustee | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,367 | $164,800 | $28,800 | $136,000 |
| 2024 | $1,491 | $164,800 | $28,800 | $136,000 |
| 2023 | $1,295 | $95,900 | $19,700 | $76,200 |
| 2022 | $1,136 | $95,900 | $19,700 | $76,200 |
| 2021 | $1,156 | $95,900 | $19,700 | $76,200 |
| 2020 | $1,177 | $95,900 | $19,700 | $76,200 |
| 2019 | $1,211 | $95,900 | $19,700 | $76,200 |
| 2018 | $1,237 | $95,900 | $19,700 | $76,200 |
| 2017 | $1,045 | $82,400 | $19,700 | $62,700 |
| 2016 | $1,054 | $82,400 | $19,700 | $62,700 |
| 2015 | $1,076 | $82,400 | $19,700 | $62,700 |
| 2014 | $1,086 | $82,400 | $19,700 | $62,700 |
| 2012 | $1,105 | $82,400 | $19,700 | $62,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map