Seller's Agent in 2025
Lynnette Phillips
Christie's Real Estate Westchester & Hudson Valley
(262) 441-9190
6 in this area
85 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,188,192 - $1,332,000
Welcome to your lakefront retreat on scenic Whitewater Lake! This inviting home offers 102' of frontage, for boating, swimming or simply soaking in the peaceful views. Enjoy morning coffee or evening sunsets from the wrap around deck leading to a screened in porch ideal for summer dining. Step inside to discover a beautiful open-concept design highlighted by gas fireplace and vaulted ceilings. Enjoy the spacious master suite with soaring ceilings, private deck and soaking tub. The loft is an ideal area for kids. The lower level area offers additional space to unwind in great room with walkout to the lakefront yard ideal for summer gatherings and lakeside fun. Two additional bedrooms complete the LL. Everyday here feels like a vacation
Last Agent to Sell the Property
@properties License #66262-94 Listed on: 10/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence David W | $1,267,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Szcinski Robert J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Szcinski Robert J | $925,000 | Merit Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | Sold | $1,267,500 | -1.7% | $507 / Sq Ft |
| 10/23/2025 10/23/25 | Price Changed | $1,290,000 | -11.0% | $516 / Sq Ft |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | For Sale | $1,450,000 | -- | $580 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,461 | $886,300 | $487,300 | $399,000 |
| 2024 | $9,531 | $886,300 | $487,300 | $399,000 |
| 2023 | $8,775 | $486,900 | $330,900 | $156,000 |
| 2022 | $8,121 | $486,900 | $330,900 | $156,000 |
| 2021 | $9,105 | $486,900 | $330,900 | $156,000 |
| 2020 | $8,855 | $486,900 | $330,900 | $156,000 |
| 2019 | $8,768 | $486,900 | $330,900 | $156,000 |
| 2018 | $8,798 | $486,900 | $330,900 | $156,000 |
| 2017 | $8,558 | $486,900 | $330,900 | $156,000 |
| 2016 | $8,545 | $486,900 | $330,900 | $156,000 |
| 2015 | $8,805 | $486,900 | $330,900 | $156,000 |
| 2014 | $8,861 | $554,900 | $398,900 | $156,000 |
| 2013 | $8,861 | $554,900 | $398,900 | $156,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lynnette Phillips
Christie's Real Estate Westchester & Hudson Valley
(262) 441-9190
6 in this area
85 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jerry Kroupa
Christie's Real Estate Westchester & Hudson Valley
(262) 949-3618
4 in this area
110 Total Sales
Source: Metro MLS
MLS Number: 1938591
APN: DM00033
Ask me questions while you tour the home.