N7665 County Road G Gresham, WI 54128
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $415,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.69
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N7665 County Road G, Gresham, WI 54128 and is currently estimated at $319,326. N7665 County Road G is a home located in Shawano County with nearby schools including Gresham Elementary School and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2013
Sold by
Hobbs Shawn T
Bought by
Hobbs Shawn T and Hobbs Kristina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hobbs Shawn T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,732 | $175,600 | $21,900 | $153,700 |
| 2024 | $3,444 | $175,600 | $21,900 | $153,700 |
| 2023 | $3,064 | $175,600 | $21,900 | $153,700 |
| 2022 | $2,992 | $175,600 | $21,900 | $153,700 |
| 2021 | $2,599 | $133,700 | $15,800 | $117,900 |
| 2020 | $2,495 | $133,700 | $15,800 | $117,900 |
| 2019 | $2,487 | $133,700 | $15,800 | $117,900 |
| 2018 | $2,328 | $133,700 | $15,800 | $117,900 |
| 2017 | $2,127 | $133,700 | $15,800 | $117,900 |
| 2016 | $2,196 | $133,700 | $15,800 | $117,900 |
| 2015 | $2,166 | $133,700 | $15,800 | $117,900 |
| 2014 | $206,059 | $133,700 | $15,800 | $117,900 |
| 2013 | $2,252 | $133,700 | $15,800 | $117,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map