N8015 920th St River Falls, WI 54022
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $469,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N8015 920th St, River Falls, WI 54022 and is currently estimated at $419,019. N8015 920th St is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Rocky Branch Elementary School, Meyer Middle School, and River Falls High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,100 | $292,000 | $60,000 | $232,000 |
| 2024 | $4,832 | $292,000 | $60,000 | $232,000 |
| 2023 | $4,391 | $292,000 | $60,000 | $232,000 |
| 2022 | $3,742 | $292,000 | $60,000 | $232,000 |
| 2021 | $3,757 | $202,000 | $35,000 | $167,000 |
| 2020 | $3,836 | $202,000 | $35,000 | $167,000 |
| 2019 | $3,783 | $202,000 | $35,000 | $167,000 |
| 2018 | $3,689 | $202,000 | $35,000 | $167,000 |
| 2017 | $3,529 | $202,000 | $35,000 | $167,000 |
| 2016 | $3,523 | $202,000 | $35,000 | $167,000 |
| 2015 | $3,538 | $202,000 | $35,000 | $167,000 |
| 2014 | $3,378 | $221,700 | $36,000 | $185,700 |
| 2013 | $3,525 | $221,700 | $36,000 | $185,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map