N8402 660th St River Falls, WI 54022
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $632,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
20
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N8402 660th St, River Falls, WI 54022 and is currently estimated at $528,117. N8402 660th St is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Meyer Middle School, and River Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2019
Sold by
John Perry V
Bought by
Jonathan Perry K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2016
Sold by
Perry Sharon I
Bought by
John Perry V
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Perry K | -- | Gregory Miller | |
| John Perry V | $124,000 | Gregory M. Miller |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,867 | $429,800 | $81,000 | $348,800 |
| 2024 | $5,347 | $244,200 | $33,500 | $210,700 |
| 2023 | $5,172 | $244,200 | $33,500 | $210,700 |
| 2022 | $4,407 | $244,200 | $33,500 | $210,700 |
| 2021 | $4,041 | $244,200 | $33,500 | $210,700 |
| 2020 | $3,843 | $244,200 | $33,500 | $210,700 |
| 2019 | $3,804 | $244,200 | $33,500 | $210,700 |
| 2018 | $3,657 | $244,200 | $33,500 | $210,700 |
| 2017 | $4,114 | $244,200 | $33,500 | $210,700 |
| 2016 | $3,802 | $244,200 | $33,500 | $210,700 |
| 2015 | $3,849 | $244,200 | $33,500 | $210,700 |
| 2014 | $3,693 | $244,200 | $33,500 | $210,700 |
| 2013 | $4,160 | $244,200 | $33,500 | $210,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map