N8764 Beauleau Lake Ln Gresham, WI 54128
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $324,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at N8764 Beauleau Lake Ln, Gresham, WI 54128 and is currently estimated at $295,524, approximately $205 per square foot. N8764 Beauleau Lake Ln is a home located in Shawano County with nearby schools including Gresham Elementary School and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2017
Sold by
William F And Jill D Bast Revocable Li
Bought by
Behnke Scott D and Behnke Tammy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Sold by
Bast William F and Bast Jill D
Bought by
Livi William F and Livi Jill
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Drews Thomas R and Drews Beverly J
Bought by
Bast William F and Bast Jill D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Behnke Scott D | $137,000 | -- | |
| Livi William F | -- | -- | |
| Bast William F | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bast William F | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,914 | $211,200 | $89,400 | $121,800 |
| 2024 | $4,628 | $211,200 | $89,400 | $121,800 |
| 2023 | $4,265 | $211,200 | $89,400 | $121,800 |
| 2022 | $3,911 | $211,200 | $89,400 | $121,800 |
| 2021 | $4,003 | $170,600 | $47,500 | $123,100 |
| 2020 | $3,520 | $170,600 | $47,500 | $123,100 |
| 2019 | $3,314 | $170,600 | $47,500 | $123,100 |
| 2018 | $3,439 | $170,600 | $47,500 | $123,100 |
| 2017 | $3,065 | $170,600 | $47,500 | $123,100 |
| 2016 | $2,991 | $170,600 | $47,500 | $123,100 |
| 2015 | $2,924 | $170,600 | $47,500 | $123,100 |
| 2014 | $279,457 | $170,600 | $47,500 | $123,100 |
| 2013 | $2,893 | $170,600 | $47,500 | $123,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map