N9152 State Road 89 Waterloo, WI 53594
Estimated Value: $351,595 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at N9152 State Road 89, Waterloo, WI 53594 and is currently estimated at $369,899, approximately $310 per square foot. N9152 State Road 89 is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Waterloo Elementary School, Waterloo Middle School, and Waterloo Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2023
Sold by
Noel Samuel R
Bought by
Samuel And Teresa Noel Family Trust Date
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samuel And Teresa Noel Family Trust Date | $186,400 | Attorney N. Charles Eggert, Eg |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,401 | $306,800 | $86,000 | $220,800 |
| 2024 | $3,775 | $306,800 | $86,000 | $220,800 |
| 2023 | $3,577 | $306,800 | $86,000 | $220,800 |
| 2022 | $3,461 | $186,400 | $50,800 | $135,600 |
| 2021 | $3,619 | $186,400 | $50,800 | $135,600 |
| 2020 | $3,441 | $186,400 | $50,800 | $135,600 |
| 2019 | $3,259 | $186,400 | $50,800 | $135,600 |
| 2018 | $3,220 | $186,400 | $50,800 | $135,600 |
| 2017 | $3,122 | $186,400 | $50,800 | $135,600 |
| 2016 | $3,337 | $186,400 | $50,800 | $135,600 |
| 2015 | $3,482 | $186,400 | $50,800 | $135,600 |
| 2014 | $3,345 | $186,400 | $50,800 | $135,600 |
| 2013 | $3,502 | $198,700 | $50,800 | $147,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map