N9156 Christopher Ln Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,971 - $425,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,954
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at N9156 Christopher Ln, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $419,493, approximately $214 per square foot. N9156 Christopher Ln is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including Janet Berry Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,597 | $258,500 | $43,100 | $215,400 |
| 2023 | $4,304 | $258,500 | $43,100 | $215,400 |
| 2022 | $4,476 | $258,500 | $43,100 | $215,400 |
| 2021 | $4,309 | $258,500 | $43,100 | $215,400 |
| 2020 | $4,665 | $258,500 | $43,100 | $215,400 |
| 2019 | $4,487 | $258,500 | $43,100 | $215,400 |
| 2018 | $4,466 | $220,000 | $43,100 | $176,900 |
| 2017 | $4,189 | $220,000 | $43,100 | $176,900 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map